Post by gpj on Jul 10, 2013 9:19:03 GMT
Grades per July 2013
WINSER K.O.
Round 1
P KELLY v K Lucas 1-0
A Mikurenda v D COSENS 0-1
G Jelliss v U JOZWIAK 0-1
M WOODHAMS v R Webb 1-0
R SMART w/o S Oakman scr
Round 2:
U Jozwiak v D COSENS 0-1
R Smart v M WOODHAMS 0-1
P KELLY bye
Semi-final
D Cosens v P KELLY 0-1
M WOODHAMS bye
Final
M Woodhams v P KELLY 0-1
Dent Cup
Round 1:
Mikurenda v JELLISS 0-1
LUCAS v Jozwiak 1-0
WEBB w/o v Oakman scr
SMART bye
Semi-final
Jelliss v LUCAS 0-1
Webb v SMART 0-1
Final
Lucas v SMART 0-1
ANSLOW CUP 2013 SECTION 1
ANSLOW CUP 2013 SECTION 2
ANSLOW CUP PLAY-OFF: LUACES 1-0 Kelly
BRADLEY-MARTIN CUP 2013
WHYTE CUP (RAPIDPLAY) 2013
RIDER TROPHY (RAPIDPLAY) 2013
PLAY-OFF: in view of the late defaults by S Oakman, which distorted finishing positions, a play-off CLOAD v Mikurenda was held, won by the former 2-0.
WINSER K.O.
Round 1
P KELLY v K Lucas 1-0
A Mikurenda v D COSENS 0-1
G Jelliss v U JOZWIAK 0-1
M WOODHAMS v R Webb 1-0
R SMART w/o S Oakman scr
Round 2:
U Jozwiak v D COSENS 0-1
R Smart v M WOODHAMS 0-1
P KELLY bye
Semi-final
D Cosens v P KELLY 0-1
M WOODHAMS bye
Final
M Woodhams v P KELLY 0-1
Dent Cup
Round 1:
Mikurenda v JELLISS 0-1
LUCAS v Jozwiak 1-0
WEBB w/o v Oakman scr
SMART bye
Semi-final
Jelliss v LUCAS 0-1
Webb v SMART 0-1
Final
Lucas v SMART 0-1
ANSLOW CUP 2013 SECTION 1
Name & Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Points | Pos’n |
1. A. Cload e139 | X | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 2½ | 5th |
2. M. Dean 104 | 1 | X | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4th |
3. R. Webb 114 | 0 | 0 | X | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 6th |
4. K. Lucas 126 | 1 | 1 | ½ | X | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3½ | 3rd |
5. R. Smart 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7th |
6. R. Brooks 174 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 0 | 5 | 2nd |
7. P. Kelly 173 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 5½ | 1st |
ANSLOW CUP 2013 SECTION 2
Name & Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Points | Pos’n |
1. A. Luaces 180 | X | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 1st |
2. A. Pontonutti 103 | 0 | X | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 7th |
3.M. Woodhams 129 | 0 | ½ | X | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2½ | 5th |
4. R. Elliston 175 | ½ | 1 | 1 | X | 1 | ½ | 1 | 5 | 2nd |
5. S. Oakman 109 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6th |
6. J. Wheeler 153 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | X | ½ | 3 | 4th |
7. Peter Smith 133 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | X | 3½ | 3rd |
ANSLOW CUP PLAY-OFF: LUACES 1-0 Kelly
BRADLEY-MARTIN CUP 2013
Name & Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Points | Pos’n |
1. L. Steuart 26 | X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7th |
2. G. Jelliss 92 | 1 | X | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3rd |
3. U. Jozwiak 84 | 1 | ½ | X | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4½ | 2nd |
4. R. Richardson 62 | 1 | ½ | 0 | X | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3½ | 4th |
5. G. Chandler 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1st |
6. H. Stephens 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 | 3 | 5th |
7. E. Lewis 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | 6th |
WHYTE CUP (RAPIDPLAY) 2013
Name & Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Points | Pos’n |
1. M. Woodhams 126 | X | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ++ | 1-1 | 1-1 | 7 | /td] |
2. R. Norinkeviciute 180 | 1-1 | X | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ++ | 2-0 | 2-0 | 13 | /td] |
3. R. Webb 127 | 2-0 | 0-2 | X | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 6 | |
4. A. Pontonutti 103 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | X | 0-2 | ½-1½ | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1½ | |
5. S. Blewitt 167 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | X | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 9 | |
6. D. Cosens 134 | -- | -- | 2-0 | 1½-½ | 0-2 | X | 1-1 | -- | 4½ | |
7. K. Lucas 119 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | X | 0-2 | 6 | |
8. P. Kelly 170 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | ++ | 2-0 | X | 9 |
RIDER TROPHY (RAPIDPLAY) 2013
Name & Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Points | Pos’n | |
1. G. Jelliss 77 | X | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 4 | ||
2. S. Oakman 117 | 1-1 | X | 0-2 | 1-1 | -- | -- | 2-0 | 4 | ||
3. R. Richardson 78 | 0-2 | 2-0 | X | ½-1½ | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 4½ | ||
4. A. Mikurenda 107 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1½-½ | X | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 8½ | ||
5. A. Cload 139 | 2-0 | ++ | 2-0 | 1-1 | X | 1-1 | 2-0 | 10 | ||
6. R. Smart 100 | 1-1 | ++ | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | X | 1-1 | 8 | ||
7. U. Jozwiak 89 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | X | 3 |
PLAY-OFF: in view of the late defaults by S Oakman, which distorted finishing positions, a play-off CLOAD v Mikurenda was held, won by the former 2-0.